Štatistiky:
Startovní listina
1. Norsko I (Simen Hegstad Krüger, Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Anders Gløersen, Finn Hågen Krogh)
2. Rusko I (Sergej Turyšev, Alexander Bessměrtnych, Pjotr Sedov, Andrej Larkov)
3. Švédsko I (Daniel Rickardsson, Johan Olsson, Marcus Hellner, Calle Halfvarsson)
4. Finsko (Sami Jauhojärvi, Iivo Niskanen, Lari Lehtonen, Ristomatti Hakola)
5. Francie (Jean Marc Gaillard, Maurice Manificat, Robin Duvillard, Clement Parisse)
6. Švýcarsko (Jonas Baumann, Dario Cologna, Toni Livers, Jason Rüesch)
7. Kanada (Devon Kershaw, Alex Harvey, Knute Johnsgaard, Len Valjas)
8. Itálie (Dietmar Nöckler, Francesco De Fabiani, Giandomenico Salvadori, Sebastiano Pellegrin)
9. Německo (Thomas Bing, Tim Tscharnke, Lucas Bögl, Florian Notz)
10. USA (Andrew Newell, Erik Bjornsen, Noah Hoffman, Simeon Hamilton)
11. Estonsko (Raido Ränkel, Algo Kärp, Karel Tammjärv, Aivar Rehemaa)
12. Kazachstán (Alexej Poltoranin, Děnis Volotka, Nikolaj Čebotko, Jevgenij Veličko)
13. Švédsko II (Emil Jönsson, Jens Burman, Martin Johansson, Karl-Johan Westberg)
14. Rusko II (Ilja Semikov, Dmitrij Japarov, Andrej Melničenko, Raul Šakirzjanov)
15. Norsko II (Mathias Rundgreen, Mattis Stenshagen, Daniel Stock, Simen Andreas Sveen)
1. Norsko 1:06:47,5
2. Kanada +0,5
2. Švédsko I +0,5
4. Švýcarsko +1,8
5. Itálie +2,6
6. Finsko +2,7
7. Rusko I +3,3
8. Švédsko II +3,7
9. Francie +3,7
10. USA +1:16,5
Cíl
Cíl
27,7km
26,2km
24km
1. Švédsko I
2. Norsko I +0,3
3. Švýcarsko +0,6
4. Švédsko II +0,9
5. Finsko +3,9
6. Itálie +4,6
7. Kanada +5,0
8. Francie +17,4
22,5km
22,5km
20,2km
20,2km
18,7km
16,5km
15km
15km
13,7km
11,2km
11,2km
10km
10km
7,5km
7,5km
7,5km
6,25km
6,25km
3,75km
2,5km
1. Norsko I (Simen Hegstad Krüger, Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Anders Gløersen, Finn Hågen Krogh)
2. Rusko I (Sergej Turyšev, Alexander Bessměrtnych, Pjotr Sedov, Andrej Larkov)
3. Švédsko I (Daniel Rickardsson, Johan Olsson, Marcus Hellner, Calle Halfvarsson)
4. Finsko (Sami Jauhojärvi, Iivo Niskanen, Lari Lehtonen, Ristomatti Hakola)
5. Francie (Jean Marc Gaillard, Maurice Manificat, Robin Duvillard, Clement Parisse)
6. Švýcarsko (Jonas Baumann, Dario Cologna, Toni Livers, Jason Rüesch)
7. Kanada (Devon Kershaw, Alex Harvey, Knute Johnsgaard, Len Valjas)
8. Itálie (Dietmar Nöckler, Francesco De Fabiani, Giandomenico Salvadori, Sebastiano Pellegrin)
9. Německo (Thomas Bing, Tim Tscharnke, Lucas Bögl, Florian Notz)
10. USA (Andrew Newell, Erik Bjornsen, Noah Hoffman, Simeon Hamilton)
11. Estonsko (Raido Ränkel, Algo Kärp, Karel Tammjärv, Aivar Rehemaa)
12. Kazachstán (Alexej Poltoranin, Děnis Volotka, Nikolaj Čebotko, Jevgenij Veličko)
13. Švédsko II (Emil Jönsson, Jens Burman, Martin Johansson, Karl-Johan Westberg)
14. Rusko II (Ilja Semikov, Dmitrij Japarov, Andrej Melničenko, Raul Šakirzjanov)
15. Norsko II (Mathias Rundgreen, Mattis Stenshagen, Daniel Stock, Simen Andreas Sveen)