Štatistiky:
100m, muži
1. Trayvon Bromell (USA) 9,93
2. Fred Kerley (USA) 9,98
3. Christian Coleman (USA) 10,04
4. Noah Lyles (USA) 10,05
5. Letsile Tebogo (BOT) 10,12
6. Erriyon Knighton (USA) 10,14
7. Kyree King (USA) 10,16
8. Kenneth Bednarek (USA) 10,18
9. Andre de Grasse (CAN) 10,21
Vrh koulí, muži
1. Ryan Crouser (USA) 23,02
2. Joe Kovacs (USA) 22,49
3. Tom Walsh (NZL) 21,96
4. Darrell Hill (USA) 21,84
5. Zane Weir (ITA) 20,92
6. Nick Ponzio (ITA) 20,87
Míle, muži
1. Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:49,76
2. Oliver Hoare (AUS) 3:50,65
3. Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN) 3:50,77
4. Abel Kipsang (KEN) 3:50,87
5. Cole Hocker (USA) 3:50,97
6. Cooper Teare (USA) 3:51,70
7. Jake Heyward (GBR) 3:51,99
8. William Paulson (CAN) 3:52,42
9. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (CAN) 3:53,82
10. Ignacio Fontes (ESP) 3:54,38
11. Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:55,26
12. Vincent Kibet Peter (KEN) 3:55,41
Skok do dálky, ženy
1. Khaddi Sagniaová (SWE) 6,95
2. Ese Brumeová (NGR) 6,82
3. Tara Davisová (USA) 6,73
4. Quanesha Burksová (USA) 6,70
5. Ivana Vuletová (SRB) 6,40
6. Rhesa Fosterová (USA) 6,16
Lorraine Ugenová (GBR) NM
3000m překážek, ženy
1. Norah Jerutová (KAZ) 8:57,97
2. Winfred Yaviová (BRN) 8:58,71
3. Mekides Abebeová (ETH) 9:03,26
4. Peruth Chemutaiová (UGA) 9:05,54
5. Workua Getachewová (ETH) 9:07,81
6. Celliphine Chespolová (KEN) 9:10,17
7. Jackline Chepkoechová (KEN) 9:15,97
8. Emma Coburnová (USA) 9:18,19
9. Courtney Frierichsová (USA) 9:20,96
10. Katie Rainsbergerová (USA) 9:32,13
800m, ženy
1. Keely Hodgkinsonová (GBR) 1:57,72
2. Ajee Wilsonová (USA) 1:58,06
3. Reavyn Rogersová (USA) 1:58,44
4. Natoya Gouleová (JAM) 1:59,39
5. Sage Hurtaová (USA) 1:59,59
6. Halimah Nakaayiová (UGA) 1:59,94
7. Allie Wilsonová (USA) 2:00,15
8. Jemma Reekieová (GBR) 2:00,53
9. Michaela Meyerová (USA) 2:01,31
400m, muži
1. Michael Norman (USA) 43,60
2. Kirani James (GRN) 44,02
3. Matthew Hudson-Smith (GBR) 44,35
4. Vernon Norwood (USA) 44,66
5. Jereem Richards (TTO) 44,79
6. Michael Cherry (USA) 45,04
7. Isaac Makwala (BOT) 45,35
8. Bryce Deadmon (USA) 45,35
9. Kahmari Montgomery (USA) 46,04
1500m, ženy
1. Faith Kipyegonová (KEN) 3:52,59
2. Gudaf Tsegayová (ETH) 3:54,21
3. Gabriela Debues-Staffordová (CAN) 3:58,62
4. Sinclaire Johnsonová (USA) 3:58,85
5. Jessica Hullová (AUS) 3:59,31
6. Elle St. Pierreová (USA) 3:59,68
7. Freweyni Hailuová (ETH) 3:59,97
8. Winnie Nanyondová (UGA) 4:00,25
9. Cory Ann McGeeová (USA) 4:00,34
10. Gaia Sabbatiniová (ITA) 4:01,93
11. Laura Muirová (GBR) 4:04,45
12. Aurore Fleuryová (FRA) 4:05,80
100m, ženy
1. Elaine Thompsonová-Herahová (JAM) 10,79
2. Sha'Carri Richardsonová (USA) 10,92
3. Shericka Jacksonová (JAM) 10,92
4. Dina Asher-Smithová (GBR) 10,98
5. Twanisha Terryová (USA) 10,98
6. Marie-Josée Ta Louová (CIV) 10,07
7. Mujinga Kambundjiová (SUI) 11,11
8. Teahna Danielsová (USA) 11,13
9. Briana Williamsová (JAM) 11,20
5000m, muži
1. Berihu Aregawi (ETH) 12:50,05
2. Samuel Tefera (ETH) 13:06,86
3. Selemon Barega (ETH) 13:07,30
4. Mohammed Ahmed (CAN) 13:07,85
5. Getnet Wale (ETH) 13:11,68
6. Matthew Ramsden (AUS) 13:17,11
7. Brett Robinson (AUS) 13:21,59
8. Sam Parsons (GER) 13:21,85
9. George Beamish (NZL) 13:29,88
10. Richard Yator (KEN) 13:31,88
11. Luis Grijalva (GUA) 13:36,93
Bethwell Birgen (KEN) DNF
Paul Chelimo (USA) DNF
Craig Nowak (USA) DNF
400m překážek, muži
1. Alison dos Santos (BRA) 47,23
2. Khallifah Rosser (USA) 48,10
3. Quincy Hall (USA) 48,10
4. Carl Bengström (SWE) 48,52
5. Rasmus Mägi (EST) 48,66
6. CJ Allen (USA) 48,76
7. Jaheel Hyde (JAM) 50,38
8. Kemar Mowatt (JAM) 50,81
Program
22:04 400m překážek, muži
22:10 5000m, muži
22:33 100m, ženy
22:46 Skok do dálky, ženy
22:49 1500m, ženy
23:00 400m, muži
23:04 Vrh koulí, muži
23:06 800m, ženy
23:14 3000m překážek, ženy
23:39 Míle, muži
23:52 100m, muži
1. Trayvon Bromell (USA) 9,93
2. Fred Kerley (USA) 9,98
3. Christian Coleman (USA) 10,04
4. Noah Lyles (USA) 10,05
5. Letsile Tebogo (BOT) 10,12
6. Erriyon Knighton (USA) 10,14
7. Kyree King (USA) 10,16
8. Kenneth Bednarek (USA) 10,18
9. Andre de Grasse (CAN) 10,21
100m
100m
100m
1. Ryan Crouser (USA) 23,02
2. Joe Kovacs (USA) 22,49
3. Tom Walsh (NZL) 21,96
4. Darrell Hill (USA) 21,84
5. Zane Weir (ITA) 20,92
6. Nick Ponzio (ITA) 20,87
Koule
Koule
Koule
1. Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:49,76
2. Oliver Hoare (AUS) 3:50,65
3. Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN) 3:50,77
4. Abel Kipsang (KEN) 3:50,87
5. Cole Hocker (USA) 3:50,97
6. Cooper Teare (USA) 3:51,70
7. Jake Heyward (GBR) 3:51,99
8. William Paulson (CAN) 3:52,42
9. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (CAN) 3:53,82
10. Ignacio Fontes (ESP) 3:54,38
11. Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:55,26
12. Vincent Kibet Peter (KEN) 3:55,41
Míle
Koule
Míle
Míle
Koule
Koule