Štatistiky:
3 000 m překážek mužů
1. Soufiane El Bakkali (MAR) 7:56,68 min (MR, WL, PB)
2. Getnet Wale (ETH) 8:05,15 (PB)
3. Abraham Kibiwot (KEN) 8:05,51 (PB)
4. Hillary Bor (USA) 8:11,28 (SB)
5. Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (KEN) 8:14,42 (SB)
6. Osama Zoghlami (ITA) 8:14,58 (SB)
7. Benjamin Kigen (KEN) 8:15,58 (SB)
8. Mohamed Msaad (MAR) 8:16,18 (PB)
9. Mohamed Amin Jhinaoui (TUN) 8:16,49 (SB)
10. Avinash Mukund Sable (IND) 8:17,18 (SB)
11. Salaheddine Ben Yazide (MAR) 8:17,49 (PB)
12. Djilali Bedrani (FRA) 8:17,79 (SB)
13. Mohamed Tindouft (MAR) 8:20,85 (SB)
14. Amos Serem (KEN) 8:25,08 (SB)
Conseslus Kipruto (KEN) DNF
Hailemariyam Amare (ETH) DNF
800 m žen
1. Mary Moraaová (KEN) 1:58,72 min (SB)
2. Catriona Bissetová (AUS) 2:00,11
3. Sage Hurtaová-Kleckerová (USA) 2:00,62 (SB)
4. Natoya Gouleová (JAM) 2:00,91 (SB)
5. Anita Horvatová (SLO) 2:01,30 (SB)
6. Lore Hoffmannová (SUI) 2:01,37 (SB)
7. Assia Razikiová (MAR) 2:01,75 (SB)
8. Noélie Yarigová (BEN) 2:02,15 (SB)
Soukaina Hajjiová (MAR) DNF
100 m mužů
1. Fred Kerley (USA) 9,94 s (MR)
2. Akani Simbine (RSA) 9,99
3. Ferdinand Omanyala (KEN) 10,05
4. Letsile Tebogo (BOT) 10,09 (SB)
5. Trayvon Bromell (USA) 10,10 (SB)
6. Yohan Blake (JAM) 10,18 (SB)
7. Jeremiah Azu (GBR) 10,20 (SB)
8. Mouhamadou Fall (FRA) 10,25
9. Chakir Machmour (MAR) 10,63 (SB)
1 500 m mužů
1. Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:32,59 min (SB)
2. Yared Nuguse (USA) 3:33,02 (PB)
3. Oliver Hoare (AUS) 3:33,39 (SB)
4. Azeddine Habz (FRA) 3:33,90 (SB)
5. Abel Kipsang (KEN) 3:34,46
6. Mario García (ESP) 3:34,69 (SB)
7. Hicham Akankam (MAR) 3:36,75 (SB)
8. Michal Rozmys (POL) 3:37,22 (SB)
9. Abdellatif Sadiki (MAR) 3:37,98 (SB)
10. Charles Cheboi Simotwo (KEN) 3:38,53 (SB)
11. Hafid Rizqy (MAR) 3:38,80 (SB)
12. Elhassane Mudžahíd (MAR) 3:38,89 (SB)
13. Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:39,28 (SB)
Ismael Debjani (BEL) DNF
200 m žen
1. Shericka Jacksonová (JAM) 21,98 s (MR, SB)
2. Anthonique Strachanová (BAH) 22,15 (PB)
3. Tamari Davisová (USA) 22,30 (PB)
4. Kayla Whiteová (USA) 22,52
5. Bassant Hemidaová (EGY) 22,67 (SB)
6. Anna Kielbasinská (POL) 22,98 (SB)
7. Gina Bassová (GAM) 23,44
8. Paula Sevillaová (ESP) 23,58
400 m mužů
1. Steven Gardiner (BAH) 44,70 s
2. Vernon Norwood (USA) 45,11
3. Rusheen McDonald (JAM) 45,55
4. Zakhiti Nene (RSA) 45,58
5. Bayapo Ndori (BOT) 45,62
6. Alex Haydock-Wilson (GBR) 46,08 (SB)
7. Hamza Dair (MAR) 47,09 (SB)
Matthew Hudson-Smith (GBR) DNF
Trojskok žen
1. Leyanis Pérezová Hernándezová (CUB) 14,84 m (WL, PB)
2. Maryna Bechová-Romančuková (UKR) 14,65 (SB)
3. Shanieka Rickettsová (JAM) 14,53 (SB)
4. Liadagmis Poveaová (CUB) 14,27
5. Tori Franklinová (USA) 14,22 (SB)
6. Thea Lafondová (DMA) 14,18
7. Keturah Orjiová (USA) 13,90
8. Kristiina Mäkeläová (FIN) 13,67 (SB)
9. Kimberly Williamsová (JAM) 13,04
Hanna Minenková (ISR) NM
1 500 m žen
1. Gudaf Tsegayová (ETH) 3:54,03 min (MR, WL)
2. Freweyni Hailuová (ETH) 3:57,65 (SB)
3. Birke Haylomová (ETH) 3:57,66 (PB)
4. Worknesh Meseleová (ETH) 4:01,81 (SB)
5. Cory Ann McGeeová (USA) 4:03,09 (SB)
6. Linden Hallová (AUS) 4:03,56 (SB)
7. Sarah Healyová (IRL) 4:03,57 (SB)
8. Ludovica Cavalliová (ITA) 4:04,82 (PB)
9. Adelle Traceyová (JAM) 4:08,22
10. Winnie Nanyondová (UGA) 4:08,43 (SB)
11. Claudia Mihaela Boboceaová (ROU) 4:09,91 (SB)
110 m překážek mužů
1. Rasheed Broadbell (JAM) 13,08 s (MR, SB)
2. Grant Holloway (USA) 13,12
3. Hansle Parchment (JAM) 13,24 (SB)
4. Devon Allen (USA) 13,25 (SB)
5. Freddie Crittenden (USA) 13,43
6. Rafael Pereira (BRA) 13,68
7. Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA) 13,69 (SB)
8. Mohamed Koussi (MAR) 13,70 (SB)
9. Damian Czykier (POL) 13,83 (SB)
Disk mužů
1. Kristjan Čeh (SLO) 70,32 m
2. Daniel Ståhl (SWE) 69,21 (SB)
3. Andrius Gudžius (LTU) 66,04 (SB)
4. Lawrence Okoye (GBR) 65,62
5. Sam Mattis (USA) 63,91
6. Alin Alexandru Firfirica (ROU) 63,43
7. Simon Pettersson (SWE) 62,25
8. Apostolos Parellis (CYP) 60,95 (SB)
800 m mužů
1. Emmanuel Wanyonyi (KEN) 1:44,36 min
2. Wyclife Kinyamal (KEN) 1:44,73
3. Benjamin Robert (FRA) 1:45,04 (SB)
4. Eliott Crestan (BEL) 1:45,37 (SB)
5. Marco Arop (CAN) 1:46,34 (SB)
6. Catalin Tecuceanu (ITA) 1:46,76 (SB)
7. Abdelati El Guesse (MAR) 1:47,10
8. Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (KEN) 1:48,42 (SB)
9. Moad Zaháfí (MAR) 2:57,33
Tony van Diepen (NED) DNS
Výška žen
1. Jaroslava Mahučichová (UKR) 201 cm (MR, WL)
2. Iryna Geraščenková (UKR) 191 (SB)
3. Angelina Topićová (SRB) 187
3. Naděžda Dubovická (KAZ) 187 (SB)
5. Morgan Lakeová (GBR) 187 (SB)
6. Julija Levčenková (UKR) 181
7. Elena Vallortigaraová (ITA) 181 (SB)
Rhizlane Sibaová (MAR) NM
Karmen Bruusová (EST) NM
400 m překážek žen
1. Shamier Littleová (USA) 53,95 s (SB)
2. Rushell Claytonová (JAM) 54,15 (SB)
3. Shiann Salmonová (JAM) 54,42 (SB)
4. Janieve Russellová (JAM) 55,41 (SB)
5. Dalilah Muhammadová (USA) 55,72 (SB)
6. Gianna Woodruffová (PAN) 55,74 (SB)
7. Noura Ennadiová (MAR) 55,83 (PB)
8. Anna Ryžykovová (UKR) 56,97 (SB)
Koule žen
1. Auriol Dongmová (POR) 19,28 m (SB)
2. Jessica Schilderová (NED) 18,85 (SB)
3. Jessica Woodardová (USA) 18,65
4. Sara Gambettaová (GER) 18,63
5. Sarah Mittonová (CAN) 18,56
6. Fanny Roosová (SWE) 18,51 (SB)
7. Jessica Inchudeová (POR) 17,78
8. Anita Mártonová (HUN) 17,64
Program mítinku
19:37 - koule žen
20:04 - 400 m překážek žen
20:05 - výška žen
20:15 - 800 m mužů
20:27 - disk mužů
20:29 - 110 m překážek mužů
20:38 - 1 500 m žen
20:38 - trojskok žen
20:52 - 400 m mužů
21:02 - 200 m žen
21:11 - 1 500 m mužů
21:25 - 100 m mužů
21:34 - 800 m žen
21:46 - 3 000 m překážek mužů
3kmpřM
1. Soufiane El Bakkali (MAR) 7:56,68 min (MR, WL, PB)
2. Getnet Wale (ETH) 8:05,15 (PB)
3. Abraham Kibiwot (KEN) 8:05,51 (PB)
4. Hillary Bor (USA) 8:11,28 (SB)
5. Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (KEN) 8:14,42 (SB)
6. Osama Zoghlami (ITA) 8:14,58 (SB)
7. Benjamin Kigen (KEN) 8:15,58 (SB)
8. Mohamed Msaad (MAR) 8:16,18 (PB)
9. Mohamed Amin Jhinaoui (TUN) 8:16,49 (SB)
10. Avinash Mukund Sable (IND) 8:17,18 (SB)
11. Salaheddine Ben Yazide (MAR) 8:17,49 (PB)
12. Djilali Bedrani (FRA) 8:17,79 (SB)
13. Mohamed Tindouft (MAR) 8:20,85 (SB)
14. Amos Serem (KEN) 8:25,08 (SB)
Conseslus Kipruto (KEN) DNF
Hailemariyam Amare (ETH) DNF
3kmpřM
3skokŽ
1. Leyanis Pérezová Hernándezová (CUB) 14,84 m (WL, PB)
2. Maryna Bechová-Romančuková (UKR) 14,65 (SB)
3. Shanieka Rickettsová (JAM) 14,53 (SB)
4. Liadagmis Poveaová (CUB) 14,27
5. Tori Franklinová (USA) 14,22 (SB)
6. Thea Lafondová (DMA) 14,18
7. Keturah Orjiová (USA) 13,90
8. Kristiina Mäkeläová (FIN) 13,67 (SB)
9. Kimberly Williamsová (JAM) 13,04
Hanna Minenková (ISR) NM
1. Mary Moraaová (KEN) 1:58,72 min (SB)
2. Catriona Bissetová (AUS) 2:00,11
3. Sage Hurtaová-Kleckerová (USA) 2:00,62 (SB)
4. Natoya Gouleová (JAM) 2:00,91 (SB)
5. Anita Horvatová (SLO) 2:01,30 (SB)
6. Lore Hoffmannová (SUI) 2:01,37 (SB)
7. Assia Razikiová (MAR) 2:01,75 (SB)
8. Noélie Yarigová (BEN) 2:02,15 (SB)
Soukaina Hajjiová (MAR) DNF
VýškaŽ
1. Jaroslava Mahučichová (UKR) 201 cm (MR, WL)
2. Iryna Geraščenková (UKR) 191 (SB)
3. Angelina Topićová (SRB) 187
3. Naděžda Dubovická (KAZ) 187 (SB)
5. Morgan Lakeová (GBR) 187 (SB)
6. Julija Levčenková (UKR) 181
7. Elena Vallortigaraová (ITA) 181 (SB)
Rhizlane Sibaová (MAR) NM
Karmen Bruusová (EST) NM
100M
1. Fred Kerley (USA) 9,94 s (MR)
2. Akani Simbine (RSA) 9,99
3. Ferdinand Omanyala (KEN) 10,05
4. Letsile Tebogo (BOT) 10,09 (SB)
5. Trayvon Bromell (USA) 10,10 (SB)
6. Yohan Blake (JAM) 10,18 (SB)
7. Jeremiah Azu (GBR) 10,20 (SB)
8. Mouhamadou Fall (FRA) 10,25
9. Chakir Machmour (MAR) 10,63 (SB)
DiskM
1. Kristjan Čeh (SLO) 70,32 m
2. Daniel Ståhl (SWE) 69,21 (SB)
3. Andrius Gudžius (LTU) 66,04 (SB)
4. Lawrence Okoye (GBR) 65,62
5. Sam Mattis (USA) 63,91
6. Alin Alexandru Firfirica (ROU) 63,43
7. Simon Pettersson (SWE) 62,25
8. Apostolos Parellis (CYP) 60,95 (SB)
VýškaŽ
100M
1500M
1. Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:32,59 min (SB)
2. Yared Nuguse (USA) 3:33,02 (PB)
3. Oliver Hoare (AUS) 3:33,39 (SB)
4. Azeddine Habz (FRA) 3:33,90 (SB)
5. Abel Kipsang (KEN) 3:34,46
6. Mario García (ESP) 3:34,69 (SB)
7. Hicham Akankam (MAR) 3:36,75 (SB)
8. Michal Rozmys (POL) 3:37,22 (SB)
9. Abdellatif Sadiki (MAR) 3:37,98 (SB)
10. Charles Cheboi Simotwo (KEN) 3:38,53 (SB)
11. Hafid Rizqy (MAR) 3:38,80 (SB)
12. Elhassane Mudžahíd (MAR) 3:38,89 (SB)
13. Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR) 3:39,28 (SB)
Ismael Debjani (BEL) DNF
200Ž
1. Shericka Jacksonová (JAM) 21,98 s (MR, SB)
2. Anthonique Strachanová (BAH) 22,15 (PB)
3. Tamari Davisová (USA) 22,30 (PB)
4. Kayla Whiteová (USA) 22,52
5. Bassant Hemidaová (EGY) 22,67 (SB)
6. Anna Kielbasinská (POL) 22,98 (SB)
7. Gina Bassová (GAM) 23,44
8. Paula Sevillaová (ESP) 23,58
200Ž
3skokŽ
400M
1. Steven Gardiner (BAH) 44,70 s
2. Vernon Norwood (USA) 45,11
3. Rusheen McDonald (JAM) 45,55
4. Zakhiti Nene (RSA) 45,58
5. Bayapo Ndori (BOT) 45,62
6. Alex Haydock-Wilson (GBR) 46,08 (SB)
7. Hamza Dair (MAR) 47,09 (SB)
Matthew Hudson-Smith (GBR) DNF
1500Ž
1. Gudaf Tsegayová (ETH) 3:54,03 min (MR, WL)
2. Freweyni Hailuová (ETH) 3:57,65 (SB)
3. Birke Haylomová (ETH) 3:57,66 (PB)
4. Worknesh Meseleová (ETH) 4:01,81 (SB)
5. Cory Ann McGeeová (USA) 4:03,09 (SB)
6. Linden Hallová (AUS) 4:03,56 (SB)
7. Sarah Healyová (IRL) 4:03,57 (SB)
8. Ludovica Cavalliová (ITA) 4:04,82 (PB)
9. Adelle Traceyová (JAM) 4:08,22
10. Winnie Nanyondová (UGA) 4:08,43 (SB)
11. Claudia Mihaela Boboceaová (ROU) 4:09,91 (SB)
1500Ž
110přM
1. Rasheed Broadbell (JAM) 13,08 s (MR, SB)
2. Grant Holloway (USA) 13,12
3. Hansle Parchment (JAM) 13,24 (SB)
4. Devon Allen (USA) 13,25 (SB)
5. Freddie Crittenden (USA) 13,43
6. Rafael Pereira (BRA) 13,68
7. Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA) 13,69 (SB)
8. Mohamed Koussi (MAR) 13,70 (SB)
9. Damian Czykier (POL) 13,83 (SB)
110přM
KouleŽ
1. Auriol Dongmová (POR) 19,28 m (SB)
2. Jessica Schilderová (NED) 18,85 (SB)
3. Jessica Woodardová (USA) 18,65
4. Sara Gambettaová (GER) 18,63
5. Sarah Mittonová (CAN) 18,56
6. Fanny Roosová (SWE) 18,51 (SB)
7. Jessica Inchudeová (POR) 17,78
8. Anita Mártonová (HUN) 17,64
800M
1. Emmanuel Wanyonyi (KEN) 1:44,36 min
2. Wyclife Kinyamal (KEN) 1:44,73
3. Benjamin Robert (FRA) 1:45,04 (SB)
4. Eliott Crestan (BEL) 1:45,37 (SB)
5. Marco Arop (CAN) 1:46,34 (SB)
6. Catalin Tecuceanu (ITA) 1:46,76 (SB)
7. Abdelati El Guesse (MAR) 1:47,10
8. Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (KEN) 1:48,42 (SB)
9. Moad Zaháfí (MAR) 2:57,33
Tony van Diepen (NED) DNS
400přŽ
1. Shamier Littleová (USA) 53,95 s (SB)
2. Rushell Claytonová (JAM) 54,15 (SB)
3. Shiann Salmonová (JAM) 54,42 (SB)
4. Janieve Russellová (JAM) 55,41 (SB)
5. Dalilah Muhammadová (USA) 55,72 (SB)
6. Gianna Woodruffová (PAN) 55,74 (SB)
7. Noura Ennadiová (MAR) 55,83 (PB)
8. Anna Ryžykovová (UKR) 56,97 (SB)